The Student Council

The Student Council of KIIT Deemed to be University has been constituted with the following members:

Sl No. Name of the Student Roll no.
1 Hansa Maheshwari 1830095
2 Shobhan Kumar 1805605
3 Rajnandini Saha 1860136
4 Nishita Sareen 1804178
5 Mahek Saraogi 1805396
6 Yash Kumar Jaiswal 1805724
7 Sanchari Bhowmick 1979044
8 Akriti Anand 1905157
9 Swapnil Sinha 1904116
10 Adyasha Satpathy 1906455
11 Ayushi Singh 1906091
12 Sayandeep Chakraborty 2083155
13 Debankur Das 2026006
14 Anoushka Bose 20051129

The members help in coordinating all events related to Academics, Cultural and Sports at KIIT Deemed to be University as per the directives of respective faculty.

Policies reviewed & revised on Feb 25, 2020

All Policies